?

Log in

auto-phil-atio [entries|friends|calendar]
don't get blood on my prada shoes

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[13 Aug 2006|11:30pm]
moe likes big butts
2 comments|post comment

its been a while lj, but im here for you, dont worry... [08 May 2006|05:52pm]
hi

i havent used this dealy for a while, so here it goes again. it used to be dumb and fashioncore and i hate it. but i changed it and it looks like bees now.

cool!
1 comment|post comment

[02 Jun 2005|08:54pm]
[ mood | awesome ]

band practice was sweet. steve is a cool guy. it was good to hear his suggestions and stuff. im excited for the next practice!

post comment

[25 May 2005|12:55pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

fuck im lame

post comment

the show... [13 May 2005|10:37pm]
was amazing!

comeback kid put on an excellent set, sing alongs, two stepping, etc.

terror had so much energy, awesome!

modern life is war = sweet band!

sinai beach, meh, wasnt too into them
post comment

YES!!!! [09 May 2005|04:37pm]
[ mood | content ]

i got my cbk ticket yesterday!



WOOHOO

who else is going?

post comment

[07 May 2005|09:45am]
why is it taking so long for the trees to turn green?
post comment

[05 May 2005|03:51pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

i was just at the oral surgeon and i need my wisodm teeth removed :( august 2 is the operation.

also, jules is gone for a couple days, which sucks.

post comment

aww [25 Apr 2005|04:16pm]
[ mood | down ]

i was outside jumping on my trampoline today when i got home from school and we heard sirens. there was a fire truck speeding by, followed by an ambulance. so i jumped off the trampoline to go and check it out and then some police cars sped by. i was like OH SHIT, SOMETHINGS GOING DOWN.

so we decided to go and check out what was going on and we walked around for a bit. then we decided to go behind my house on the path. as soon as we turned around the corner, we saw all the emergency vehicles. we walked to them and saw a stretcher and a bunch of people inside some mans house.

it turns out the man had had a heart attack and he died, leaving his wife all alone :( thats weak, and its leaves you with such a lump in your stomach. i would hate to have that happen to me :(

post comment

[23 Apr 2005|08:15am]
[ mood | tired ]

i got back from boston yesterday, and ill post some pics of that sooner or later.

i am bored, so here are some shows i want/are going to in may.

05/03 - Boys Night Out, The Full Blast, As Tall As Lions @ babylon - AA/19+/6:30pm/$13/$15 - CDX, RR, VT, TV

05/13 - Comeback Kid, Terror, Modern Life Is War, Sinai Beach @ babylon - AA/19+/4:30pm/$13/$15 - RR, CDX, VT, TV

05/19 - Blood Brothers, The Plot To Blow Up The Eiffel Tower, Big Business @ babylon - AA/19+/5pm/$15 - RR, CDX, VT, LM, OS, TV

NEW 05/24 - Against Me!, Murder By Death, The Sainte Catherines, The Transit @ babylon - AA/6:30pm/$13 - RR, CDX, VT, TV

05/25 - The Red Chord, A Life Once Lost, If Hope Dies, Darkness Rites @ Maverick's - AA/19+/7pm/$12 - RR, VT


that is all

post comment

LCX [10 Apr 2005|05:50pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

lc was really fun, but the activities sucked. its like the apprentices didnt put any thought into what they were doing.

me and mackey ate too many tacos and got the taco shits. it sucked :(

i also tiger balmed a fair bit. and jules kept smelling me. hahaha

i need some sleep.

1 comment|post comment

[08 Apr 2005|03:54pm]
LC TONIGHT. GOOD TIMES. C-LO, POKER, TIGER BALM!!!!
post comment

[06 Apr 2005|03:08pm]
[ mood | sad/angry/depressed/mad ]

what is wrong with me?

i can never do anything right. my parents are getting a divorce because im a screw up son. im a home wrecker. and im a complete jerk to jules. i dont deserve anyone. whats wrong with me?

9 comments|post comment

[03 Apr 2005|10:34am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

MY HARD DRIVE CRASHED BECAUSE THE STUPID FAN THAT COOLS IT STOPPED WORKING. EVERYTHING THAT WAS ON MY OTHER HARD DRIVE IS GONE! NEVER BUY AN MDG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

:(((((((((((((((

2 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2005|09:36am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

the new american version of the office is horrible. this first episode had the exact same plot, jokes, and basically dailogue as the original's first episode. at least they gave ricky gervais credit for completely stealing his masterpiece. you just cant recreate something so beautiful. stupid money hungry producers trying to wreck everything.

post comment

DAMMIT ALL TO HELL [24 Mar 2005|10:03am]
[ mood | crappy ]

so, i was scoping out the CSI episodes for today and i have seen them all except the one at five. WHAT AM I GOING TO DO???? i guess i could do my law homework and catch up on my notes. that will be productive.

also, i HATE my computer right now. and realplayer too. stupid pieces of horse shit. i wanted to punch my computers face in this morning. it took me 15 minutes to log on and load everything. im gonna do a virus scan and stuff and clear out all the shit i dont need.

in other news, my throat is a lot better. it is still swollen and stuff, but at least i can swallow better now. i can only eat liquidy things though, such as oatmeal, ice cream, mashed potato, and rice pudding. oh yeah, pasta does the trick too. it just slides done. i tried to eat some cheerios yesterday for breakfast and completely shredded my throat up. it hurt sooooooo much. i couldnt finish. i only have 2 days more of pills to take. thats 12 pills. lucky me!

brad has the teenage mutant ninja turtles movies. he told me himself. uggh, so jealous. i wish i could have some visual stimulation today. DAMMIT CSI, WHY DO I HAVE TO HAVE SEEN ALL OF YOU??!?!?!?!?!??

ITS JUST NOT FAIR

i am gonna watch the OC tonight with jules <333333333333333333333. she visited me yesterday for about an hour. she said i looked like i had lost like 10 pounds cause i havent been eating. i do look kinda skinny. but i am fat too. so they kinda balance out?

anyway, im looking forward to the OC tonight, and im gonna give the american version of the office a chance too. it looks like crap though, compared to the original BBC one. i read the description and the plot is exactly the same. in both the first of the american and english versions, the boss (i think they have different names in each of the versions) finds out that his branch of the company is being downsized. they probably use the same jokes too. like the stapler in the jelly (priceless) or the dog sex tape.

hahaha, its great. check out www.myspace.com/theoffice and watch some of the american version. it seems like they are trying too hard to make it funny. but oh well, ill give it a chance. k, i have to go and rest now. should be fun.

peace

post comment

oh god, im dying [21 Mar 2005|12:19pm]
[ mood | nauseated ]

the irony is delicious. it feels like i have two grenades in my mouth right now. i have mono. k, so i woke up yesterday and i couldnt swallow anything without great pain. so i went to the bathroom and looked in the mirror and it turns out that my tonsils were extremely swollen and had huge open sores on them. i was like wtf?? and i freaked out and went into a cold sweat. i am such a pussy.

so then i got showered and went to the er with my dad. when we finally saw a doctor he said i had mono and that i was extremely dehydrated. he got a lady to put a needle in one of my hand veins that was about the size of an aa battery. it hurt like a mother. holy jesus it was painful.

then she took blood out by attaching a tube about as long as a pencil to a nossle on the end of the needle and pushing my vein. it was so gross cause the blood was coming into the tube just as my heart was beating. it was so squirty. she did that twice, as in took two samples of blood. then she got three other needles and attached them to my tube-in-hand thing and put some anti biotics, steroids, and pain killers in me. it relieved me so much.

she then proceded to pull out a huge fucking bag of a saleen (sp?) salt solution and attached a hose to my needle hand and pumped that in me for about an hour. i got moved while the iv was in me. so i was sitting in some other room with two girls who looked like they were getting tested for aids. im serious. and i had this huge bag of liquid dripping into me. and the fucking machine was so annoying. stupid beeping and humming. jesus. i wish there was a mute button so i could sleep.

anyway the doctor came back and told me i had mono and that he was gonna perscribe some more steroids (i have to take 6 pills once daily for a week) and some mouthwash to numb the tonsil pain, and it doesnt help too much.

today, when i woke up (at 6 am, god damn tonsils) the pain was back with avengence, so i used some mouth wash and that helped a bit, and caught some more sleep. i woke up again just before 9 and mouthwashed again, then took my pills and ate some fruit salad. you have to eat with the pills, or you throw up. its pretty gross. here are there side effects:


- nauseau
- headaches
- unwanted hair growth
- insomnia
- paranoia


but those are only if you take them like a pro baseball player. for like ever. i hope :(

and now i have to miss more school. i missed the weel before march break with the flu or something, then i got bronchitus during march break and the medication made my eyes puffy. and now i have mono. what teh fuck? i havent been sick for like 2 years and then i get this. fucknig rediculous.

but im sure that having herpes or kidney stones and gonnerea (sp?) at the same time would be more painful. knowing my luck, ill probably get that too.

IN OTHER NEWS:
JULES IS BACK MO FUCKAS

she is great. she had such an awesome time touring the universities during march break and brought me back some info on an awesome sounding program in western. based on what i have heard, i am thinking about going to western or toronto or ottawa. but i dont know what undergrad im going to do before law. maybe a history or political science? i needREALLY need to go to guidance to find these things out.

she is also getting my homework today for the week. and i have 2 or 3 tests that i am missing. 1 in law, 1 in anthro, and maybe 1 in health, but im not sure about that. i better start studying.

I LOVE YOU JULES <33333333333333

k, back to the CSI marathon on spike. its on for the whole week. im set.

xo

3 comments|post comment

SHE GETS BACK TOMORROW! [18 Mar 2005|11:12am]
[ mood | optimistic ]

!!!TOMORROW!!!

post comment

i feel sick again:( [17 Mar 2005|06:36pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

it just keeps coming back!!  i was feeling fine this morning and i was doing my homework, then i decided to hang out with mike and scott.

i went to scotts at about 1 30 and we watched some of chapelles show.  hilarious!  then we went over to mikes, and stu came along.  we played some WWE RAW and i won hte royal rumble.  haha, wrestling is so hick. 

then we walked to mcdonalds and there was some crazy guy with a mad teen stash.  he looked so dirty.  so we started to yell razor names and asked him to turn around to we could see it.  hahaha, it was crazy.  it like took over his face.

then we bought some pellet guns and shot eachother and ran around.  i had a mad cough attack, then started to feel really sick.  so we went back to mikes, and now im home.  such a loser :(

at least i have something to look forward to.  JULES GETS BACK IN 2 DAYS!!!

xo

1 comment|post comment

doing some good old research [16 Mar 2005|08:36pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

i think im allergic to my anti biotics cause my eyes are kinda puffy and wont open properly. but i might just be tired?

i miss jules </3>SHE GETS BACK SATURDAY!!! WOOHOO</marquee>

im getting my hair cut soon too, any suggestions?

gotta research some more!

xo

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]